Medlemmer af Wilhjelm-udvalget

Direktør Nils Wilhjelm, Formand

Professor Katherine Richardson, Næstformand

1. viceformand Henrik Høegh, De Danske Landboforeninger

Gdr. Lone Sondrup, De Danske Landboforeninger

Næstformand Niels Christian Larsen, Dansk Familielandbrug

Afdelingsleder Thomas Færgeman, Danmarks Naturfredningsforening

Agronom Rikke Lundsgaard, Danmarks Naturfredningsforening

Thomas Harttung, Landsforeningen Økologisk Landbrug

Miljøkonsulent Carsten Krog, Danmarks Fiskeriforening

Direktør Jan Søndergaard, Dansk Skovforening

Biolog Niels Kanstrup, Danmarks Jægerforbund

Hovedbest.medl. Henning Pedersen, Danmarks Sportsfiskerforbund

Bestyrelsesmedlem Kirsten Nielsen, Friluftsrådet

Biolog Knud Flensted, Dansk Ornitologisk Forening

Forretningsfører Ib Skals, Arbejderbevægelsens Erhvervsråd

Afdelingsleder Michael Brinch Pedersen, WWF-Verdensnaturfonden

Natur- og miljøchef Jytte Heslop, Amtsrådsforeningen

Vicekontorchef Iben Koch, Kommunernes Landsforening

Kontorchef Astrid Ravnsbæk, Fødevareministeriet

Kontorchef Sten Strömgren, Fødevareminsteriet

Fuldmægtig Susanne Harder Gabrielsen, Direktoratet for FødevareErhverv

Kontorchef Dorthe Nøhr Pedersen, Trafikministeriet

Fuldmægtig Mette Mørkeberg, Finansministeriet

Specialkonsulent Lone Neerhøj, Økonomiministeriet

Kontorchef Susanne Herfelt, Landsplanafdelingen

Kontorchef Helle Pilsgaard, Miljøstyrelsen

Direktør Hans Henrik Christensen, Skov- og Naturstyrelsen

Specialkonsulent Tine Kjær Hassager, Danmarks Fiskeriundersøgelser

Forskningschef Gertrud Jørgensen, Forskningscenter for Skov&Landskab

Seniorforsker Karen Søegaard, Danmarks Jordbrugsforskning

Forskningschef Hanne Petersen, Danmarks Miljøundersøgelser

Lektor Peter Vestergaard, Københavns Universitet

Professor Bent Aaby, Nationalmuseet

Lektor Jørgen Birk Mortensen, Københavns Universitet

Professor Peder Agger, Naturrådet (observatør)


Sekretariat (Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Handlingsplansekretariatet):

Kontorchef Henrik Knuth-Winterfeldt

Overassistent Ingelise Johansen

Hortonom Lone Bjørn

Fuldmægtig Henrik Wichmann

Biolog Tine Nielsen Skafte

Agronom Jørn Jensen